Participants

Association Presidents attending NTLS

2016 Invitees

Educational Technology Editors

Kinshuk Editor, Educational Technology & Society Journal
Mike Spector Editor, Educational Technology, Research & Development (ETR&D)
Denise Crawford Editor, Journal of Digital Learning in Teacher Education (JDLTE), President-elect SITE
Chuck Hodges Editor, Tech Trends
Rick Ferdig Editor, Journal of Technology and Teacher Education (JTATE)
Ann Thompson Editor, Journal of Digital Learning in Teacher Education (JDLTE),  Past-President SITE
Lynn Bell Editor, CITE Journal
Scott Waring Editor, CITE Journal, Social Studies
Richard Hartshorne Editor, CITE Journal, Social Studies
Marshall George Editor, CITE Journal, General Section
Tim Slater Editor, CITE Journal, Science Education
Andrea Burrow Editor, CITE Journal, Science Education
Ellen Meier Editor, CITE Journal, Current Practice
Natalie Milman Editor, CITE Journal, Current Practice
Nicole Mirra Editor, CITE Journal, English Education

Educational Technology Associations Presidents

Christine Thomas President, Association of Mathematics Teacher Educators (AMTE)
Gillian Roehrig President Elect- Association for Science Teacher Education (ASTE)
Steve Barbato CEO, International Technology and Engineering Education Association (ITEEA)
Tina Haefner President, NCSS College and University Faculty Assembly (CUFA)
David Slykhuis President, Society for Information Technology & Teacher Education (SITE)
Torrey Trust President, ISTE Teacher Education Network (TEN)
Melanie Shoffner President, NCTE Conference on English Education (CEE)
Randy Hansen Past-President, ISTE Teacher Education Network (TEN)
Elizabeth Finsness President, AACTE Committee on Innovation and Technology
Rachael Waller President, IRA  Organization of Teacher Educators in Literacy (OTEL)
Robert Branch Past-President, Assoc. for Educational Communications & Technology (AECT)
Kay Persichitte President, Assoc. for Educational Communications & Technology (AECT)
Mary Scheeler President, CEC Teacher Education Division (TED)

Teacher Educator Association Representatives

Mary McVee Director, Center for Literacy & Reading
Tandra Tyler-Wood UNT P.I., American Innovations in an Age of Discovery
Matt Hoffman Education Specialist, National Museum of American History
Ayn Keneman Past- President, IRA  Organization of Teacher Educators in Literacy (OTEL)
Arlene Borthwick AACTE Committee on Innovation and Technology
Jeffrey Carpenter AACTE Committee on Innovation and Technology
Jon Clausen AACTE Committee on Innovation and Technology
Christina Dehler AACTE Committee on Innovation and Technology
Camilla Gagliolo Program Chair, ISTE Conference
Margaret Bausch Representative, CEC Teacher Education Division (TED)
Glen Bull UVA P.I., American Innovations in the Age of Discovery
Rhonda Christensen Chair, SITE Information Technology Council
Gerald Knezek Past-president, SITE
Mike Searson Past-president, SITE
John Lee Chair, SITE Teacher Education Council
Kevin Graziano SIG Chair, Past-President of AACTE Committee on Innovation and Technology
David Rutledge Associate Chair, Information Technology Council, SITE
Elizabeth Langran Associate Chair, SITE Teacher Education Council
Teresa Foulger Past President, ISTE Teacher Education Network (TEN)
Marilyn Ochoa Assistant Chair, SITE Teacher Education Council
Joe Garafalo University of Virginia
Rebecca Hite John C. Park NTLI Fellowship Awardee

Educational Agencies and Technology Centers

Joseph South Director, Office of Educational Technology, US DOE
Takecia Saylor Office of Educational Technology, US DOE
Bart Epstein CEO, Jefferson Education @ The University of Virginia

Educational Technology Corporate Partners

Mike Bridge PASCO Scientific
Kim Carrette Senior Manager, Canon U.S.A.
Tom Miller Director, Product Planning, Canon U.S.A.
Paul Reynolds CEO, FableVision Learning
Peggy Healy Stearns Children’s Software Designer

Small group work at NTLS